Expired contract

Completion of Architectural and Associated Design Services in Connection with the construction of Berwick Hospital

Details

Value
GBP 265,665
Duration
3 months
Topic
Architectural design services
Published
4 March 2026

Tender description

Completion of Architectural and associated design services in Connection with Berwick Hospital new build following the Main Contractor entering into administration. ## Contract award Title: Provision of Architectural Services in Connection with the construction of Berwick Hospital

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 March 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date18 June 2026

About the buyer

Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71220000 · Architectural design services
  • 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Completion of Architectural and Associated Design Services in Connection with the construction of Berwick Hospital.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Completion of Architectural and Associated Design Services in Connection with the construction of Berwick Hospital, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,806
    £336.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.