Commercial Gas & Oil Appliances Servicing and Reactive
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sayes Service Ltd
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of boilers
- Published
- 3 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Council requires a suitably experienced Contractor to undertake the inspection, testing, maintenance and repairs to Commercial Gas & Oil Appliances at properties owned or maintained by the Council to ensure that the council meets statutory regulations and Insurance requirements. This may extend to Educational properties and commercial customers who sign up to the Council’s Service Level Agreement (SLA), managed by the Building and Technical Service team. ## Contract award Title: Commercial Gas & Oil Appliances Servicing and Reactive
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 February 2026
- Completed: Award published3 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50531100 · Repair and maintenance services of boilers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Commercial Gas & Oil Appliances Servicing and Reactive.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Commercial Gas & Oil Appliances Servicing and Reactive, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 2,805£337.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
