Awarded contract

CISCO BREAK/FIX AND LICENSING SUPPORT

Details

Value
GBP 162,509.78
Topic
Software supply services
Published
3 March 2026

Tender description

Provision of Cisco Break/Fix support services, including next-business-day hardware replacement, Cisco DNA and software licence renewals, and ongoing managed network support to maintain the AWMGS Cisco infrastructure at the Cardiff Integrated Genomics Centre. Lot 1: This agreement provides break/fix hardware support and Cisco software licensing renewals (including DNA subscriptions) for the All Wales Medical Genomics Service (AWMGS) network at the Cardiff Integrated Genomics Centre. It ensures continued maintenance of the Cisco infrastructure supporting critical genomic services, including next-business-day hardware replacement, proactive monitoring, licence tracking, and centralised management to maintain a resilient, secure, and compliant network environment.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published3 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cardiff & Vale University Health Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72268000 · Software supply services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CISCO BREAK/FIX AND LICENSING SUPPORT, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  2. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.