Churchill Crescent Play Area- Yateley
Details
- Buyer
- Yateley Town Council
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Topic
- Playground equipment
- Published
- 3 March 2026
- Submission
- 7 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This tender document invites qualified and experienced suppliers of play equipment to submit proposals for the design, supply, installation, and safety surfacing of a new children's play area. The new play area will replace the existing facility at Churchill Crescent, Yateley, GU46 6JF which is now outdated and in need of renewal. The vision is to create an engaging, inclusive, modern play space that provides high play value for a wide range of children, with a particular design emphasis on the 4-8-year-old age group. The maximum budget for this project is £45,000 (ex VAT), inclusive of: • All equipment • All installation work • All safety surfacing • Labour and materials • Ground preparations • Removal of existing equipment • Any ancillary costs All submissions must be made electronically to: Office@yateley-tc.gov.uk Submissions must: • Include all documents listed in Section 6 • Be clearly labelled: "Churchill Crescent Play Area Tender Submission March 2026" • Be submitted no later than 7th April 2026 at 23:59
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 April 2026
About the buyer
Yateley Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37535200 · Playground equipment
- 43325000 · Park and playground equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yateley-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yateley-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yateley-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yateley-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yateley-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yateley-town-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Churchill Crescent Play Area- Yateley.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Yateley Town Council.
- 7£753.5k
- 7£295.7k
- 5£135.0k
- 5£330.0k
- 4£485.5k
- 4£760.1k
- 4£147.6k
- 4£127.5k
- 4£304.8k
- 4£413.6k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
