Closed tender

CFT 3898 - Neilstown Shopping Centre Enhancement Project

Details

Topic
Civil engineering consultancy services
Published
6 March 2026
Submission
30 March 2026

Tender description

Multi-disciplinary team to engage with stakeholders, prepare design options, preliminary design, detailed design, construction tender documents for the delivery of Neilstown District Centre Enhancement Project

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published6 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date30 March 2026

About the buyer

South Dublin County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
  • 71322000 · Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works
  • 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CFT 3898 - Neilstown Shopping Centre Enhancement Project.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CFT 3898 - Neilstown Shopping Centre Enhancement Project, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Dublin County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.