Cairn Housing Association: Caithness Kitchens 2025-26
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Henderson Construction Consultancy Ltd
- Value
- GBP 754,650.42
- Topic
- Installation of fitted kitchens
- Published
- 2 March 2026
Tender description
Replacement of 57 kitchens in occupied social housing stock in Thurso and Wick areas. 26 kitchens to be replaced in phase 1 of works (over 14 weeks from September 2025) and 31 to be replaced in phase 2 (over 16 weeks from May 2026). Lot 1: As per appended tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 September 2025
- Completed: Award published2 March 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Cairn Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45421151 · Installation of fitted kitchens
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cairn Housing Association: Caithness Kitchens 2025-26.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Cairn Housing Association: Caithness Kitchens 2025-26, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cairn Housing Association.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
