Awarded contract

CA17323 - MAINT6075-MEH-AVM - NHSSC F/Work Ref: 2021/S000-021535

Details

Value
GBP 135,061
Duration
1 year
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
4 March 2026

Tender description

Moorfields Eye Hospital Foundation Trust have a 1 year agreement with AVM via NHS Supply Chain Framework Ref:2021/S000-021535 which includes To undertake the required validation and the service visits required for 2 x BMM Weston porous load sterilizers, 2 x Belimed washer disinfectors, 1 x Meile washer disinfector, 4 x clean steam generators and To undertake the weekly validation testing on the following equipment 2 x Belimed washer disinfectors, 1 x Miele washer disinfector, 2 x BMM Weston pass through porous load single cycle sterilizers, 1 x Medisafe ultrasonic cleaner, 3 x Benchtop sterilizers. The breakdown call-out rate will be: £145.00 (Mon - Fri - 8am to 4pm) £200.00 (Mon - Fri - 4pm to 8am) £200.00 (for Saturdays) £250.00 (For Sundays and Bank Holidays). In addition to this mileage will also be charged at £1.50 per mile for breakdowns only and there will be a call out charge of £420.00. Any spare parts fitted during a service or breakdown call-out will be charged in addition To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA17323. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA17323 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published4 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

North Middlesex University Hospital NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA17323 - MAINT6075-MEH-AVM - NHSSC F/Work Ref: 2021/S000-021535.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.