Awarded contract

CA16778 - WHT - Provision of External Audiit

Details

Supplier(s)
Deloitte LLP
Value
GBP 707,461
Duration
3 years
Topic
Statutory audit services
Published
4 March 2026

Tender description

Provision of external audit service via a mini-competition of Lot 1 - External Audit Services of the NHS SBS Audit Services for Health framework agreement To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16778. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16778 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

North Middlesex University Hospital NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79212300 · Statutory audit services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA16778 - WHT - Provision of External Audiit.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.