Awarded contract
BTH25-311 [302] Maintenance of Scope Washers and Dryers
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 772,613.87
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
- Published
- 2 March 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (BTHFT) require a contract in place to accommodate the maintenance of scope washers and drying cabinets.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2026
- Completed: Award published2 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2031in 4 years
About the buyer
Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 258£44.9m
- 236£140.7m
- 228£25.7m
- 226£225.2m
- 217£11.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
- 170£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
