Bridgford Park Kiosk-Staff Toilet Extension 2025/2026
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MARK GREEN BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 4 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Nottinghamshire County Council on behalf of Rushcliffe Borough Council (RBC) is looking to procure an extension to Bridgford Park Kiosk to create a dedicated staff toilet. The contractor will be expected to complete the works, as quoted in accordance with the specification, drawings and timescales within the documents contained within the tender document suite. RBC require a Single Supplier to carry out this work, sub-contractors permitted. Contract length: 8 weeks (Monday 2nd February - Friday 27th March 2026), with no extensions . All site visits must be requested via the portal. Site visits are only available between 20.11.2025-28.11.2025 12:00 hours ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 March 2026
About the buyer
Rushcliffe Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rushcliffe-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rushcliffe-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rushcliffe-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rushcliffe-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rushcliffe-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rushcliffe-borough-council.gov |
148 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bridgford Park Kiosk-Staff Toilet Extension 2025/2026.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rushcliffe Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
