-Beechwood Court Roof Replacement-ADC
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Specialised Group Limited
- Value
- GBP 61,304,193
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Roof
- Published
- 5 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Ashfield District Council (ADC) has appointed a single contractor for the provision of works in connection with design, replacement, supply and installation of the mono pitch roof, vertical hanging tiles, flat roof for the covered walkway, insulated flat roof and internal renovation to the community centre, at Beechwood Court in Ashfield, Nottinghamshire. The contract duration will be twenty four (24) calendar weeks subject to the provisions contained within this document. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 August 2026
About the buyer
Ashfield District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112400 · Roof
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
- 45261000 · Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to -Beechwood Court Roof Replacement-ADC.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to -Beechwood Court Roof Replacement-ADC, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ashfield District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
