Ancillary Revenue Consultancy Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- FossKirk Ltd
- Value
- GBP 219,083
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy services
- Published
- 2 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is a contract Variation to extend the scope and value of current contract is deemed urgent and criterial to service delivery continuing. This includes urgent commercial property management cover on tenanted unit and maintenance and management, SQR Asset management and additional Revenue generation. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Govia Thameslink Railway Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@govia-thameslink-railway-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@govia-thameslink-railway-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@govia-thameslink-railway-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@govia-thameslink-railway-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@govia-thameslink-railway-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@govia-thameslink-railway-limited.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ancillary Revenue Consultancy Services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Govia Thameslink Railway Limited.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
