AG3631C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of Veterinary Simulation Models for Atlantic Technological University (ATU)
Details
- Value
- EUR 120,000
- Topic
- Miscellaneous medical devices and products
- Published
- 6 March 2026
- Submission
- 30 March 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Tenders are sought for the Supply of Veterinary Simulation Models for Atlantic Technological University (ATU) divided into 4 separate Lots Lot 1 - Equine Palpation and Colic Simulator Lot 2 - Bovine Dystocis Simulator and Dystocis Calf Simulator Lot 3 - Dystocis Calf Simulator Lot 4 - Southdown Ewe Dystocia (Cystocia) Simulator. These simulators will enhance practical skills training, improve student competency, and ensure safe, ethical and cost – effective teaching.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 March 2026
About the buyer
Education Procurement Service EPS is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33190000 · Miscellaneous medical devices and products
- 34152000 · Training simulators
- 39162000 · Educational equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov |
30 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AG3631C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of Veterinary Simulation Models for Atlantic Technological University (ATU).
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related topics
Topics related to AG3631C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of Veterinary Simulation Models for Atlantic Technological University (ATU), ranked by notice volume.
- 5,030£73.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
