Adult Skills and Employment Programmes
Details
- Supplier(s)
65 suppliers
- 3 counties accounts Training Service LTD (3CATS LTD)
- ACORN TRAINING LTD
- ACTS TRUST
- Aim 2 Learn Ltd
- AKG (UK) LEARNING LIMITED
- Aspire Sporting Academy Ltd
- BISHOP BURTON RISEHOLME LIMITED
- Boston College
- COMMUNITY LEARNING IN PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
- Community Press Office Ltd
- CT Skills Limited (Care Training East Midlands Ltd)
- CURIOSITY GLOBAL EDUCATION LTD
- Derby Business College Limited
- DMR Training & Consultancy Ltd
- DN College
- East Lindsey ITEC Ltd trading as First College
- Education Development Trust
- Enterprise4All (North West) Ltd
- FRANKLIN COLLEGE TRUST
- Gainsborough Trinity Foundation
- Get Skills Employment & Training Ltd
- Grantham College
- HCF CATCH LIMITED
- Hull College
- I & F Limited
- INSPIRE EDUCATION GROUP
- LEARNING4LIFE-GY CIC
- Lincoln College
- Lincolnshire Community Health NHS Trust
- LINCOLNSHIRE TRAINING HUB LIMITED
- MAYA RAIL TECHNICAL TRAINING & CONSULTANCY LTD
- MCGOVERN ASSESSMENTS LIMITED
- Medex Group Ltd
- Momentum Recruitment Ltd
- Newcastle College Group (NCG)
- Northwest Education and Training Ltd
- ORANGEBOX TRAINING SOLUTIONS UK LTD
- Pathway First Limited t/a Pathway Group
- Peter Smythe Transport Training Limited
- Realise Learning and Employment Limited
- RIVERSIDE ACCESS AND TRAINING CENTRE GAINSBOROUGH LIMITED
- SCL Education and Training Ltd
- Seagull Recycling Ltd
- Shine Lincolnshire
- Skills-UK Education & Training
- Staff Power Training Limited
- Steadfast Training Ltd
- TaylorITEX CIC
- Teach Vocation Group Ltd
- TEC Partnership
- Tech Educators
- Tempus Training Ltd
- THE ABBEY ACCESS CENTRE
- The Construction Skills People Ltd
- The Learning Curve Group Limited
- THE SKILLS BLUEPRINT LTD
- THE SKILLS NETWORK LIMITED
- THE THRIVE TRIBE COLLECTIVE LTD
- Think Employment Ltd.
- TOTAL FUTURES LTD
- TRN Train Limited
- University of Derby
- University of Lincoln
- Workers' Education Association
- Workpays Ltd
- Value
- GBP 100,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 6 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This framework is seeking to appoint providers to the Adult Skills and Employment Programmes Framework 2025-2029. Further Competitions will be held annually ahead of each new academic year and occasionally as additional requirements are identified. Lot No: 1 Non Accredited Learning Delivery of non-accredited adult learning programmes, including employability and progression-focused provision, community learning, and engagement activities Lot No: 2 Accredited Skills Programmes Delivery of accredited adult skills programmes, including Entry Level to Level 2 qualifications, Level 3 vocational and technical qualifications, Higher Technical Qualifications, and core skills such as English, math’s, and digital skills Lot No: 3 Other Programmes Delivery of specialised and innovative adult skills programmes, including Skills Bootcamps and sector-focused training aligned to local economic and workforce priorities. ## Contract award Title: Lot 1 - Non Accredited Lots: - Lot 1: Non Accredited Learning ## Contract award Title: ASEP - Lot 2 Lots: - Lot 2: Accredited Skills Programmes ## Contract award Title: ASEP - Lot 3 Other Programmes Lots: - Lot 3: Other Programmes
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 March 2026
- Completed: Award published6 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date22 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80400000 · Adult and other education services
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov |
202 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Adult Skills and Employment Programmes.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Adult Skills and Employment Programmes, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,030£73.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
