Awarded contract
Vehicle Recovery and Disposal Managed Service for NYP
Details
- Value
- GBP 850,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Breakdown vehicles
- Published
- 31 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Recovery and disposal of police and public vehicles
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
NORTH YORKSHIRE POLICE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34144220 · Breakdown vehicles
- 50118400 · Breakdown and recovery services for motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-police.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Vehicle Recovery and Disposal Managed Service for NYP, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,339£52.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NORTH YORKSHIRE POLICE.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
- 72£52.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
