Awarded contract
The provision of road condition monitoring survey data and associated technology
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Gaist Solutions Limited
- Value
- GBP 449,505
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Road-inspection services
- Published
- 30 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The provision of road condition monitoring survey data and associated technology
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 November 2025
- Completed: Award published30 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date10 November 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71631480 · Road-inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The provision of road condition monitoring survey data and associated technology.
Related topics
Topics related to The provision of road condition monitoring survey data and associated technology, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,723£114.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
