Awarded contract

TC062 - Provision of the Supply and Fit of Tyres

Details

Value
GBP 397,440
Duration
3 years
Topic
Miscellaneous transport equipment and spare parts
Published
2 January 2026

Tender description

Further Competition under Framework Agreement YPO 1127 The Supply and Managed Service of Tyres for Motor Vehicles, Plant and Related Services Lot 4 - One-Stop-Shop for the provision of tyres including supply and fit of all tyres from Lots 1-3 The tender is for Provision of the Supply and Fit of Tyres which is to be used as part of the range of services covered by Fleet Management within the Directorate of Place. Bolton Council requires a contract for the Supply and Fit of Tyres across the fleet. These range from items of plant, horticultural machinery, passenger carrying vehicles, light commercial vehicles, and specialist large commercial vehicles.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date5 January 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date4 January 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

Bolton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34900000 · Miscellaneous transport equipment and spare parts

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to TC062 - Provision of the Supply and Fit of Tyres, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bolton Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.