Awarded contract

S1055 2017 NIE Networks IT MS Procurement

Details

Value
GBP 127,000,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
31 December 2025

Tender description

Lot 1: Provision of outsourcing of Information and Communications Technology (ICT) and business processes. The managed service contract includes any or all of the following services: desktop managed services; general application managed services;LAN and WAN services; desktop voice services; contact center services; customer billing managed services;SAP support and development services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 May 2017
  2. Completed: Award published31 December 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NORTHERN IRELAND ELECTRICITY NETWORKS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to S1055 2017 NIE Networks IT MS Procurement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to S1055 2017 NIE Networks IT MS Procurement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 242
    £861.2m

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.