Awarded contract

Rehabilitation Detoxification

Details

Supplier(s)
PCP Luton
Value
GBP 5,530
Topic
Health services
Published
30 December 2025

Tender description

This is an urgent award for rehabilitation detoxification under the Provider Selection Regime for Birmingham Solihull Mental Health Trust.<br/><br/>The value of this award is 50,000 to cover all patients. <br/>It is to be noted that this urgent award aims to cover all patients admitted over the next 12 months. Whilst there is no certainty over the total number of patients that will undergo detoxification. Lot 1: Rehabilitation Detoxification to be provided for Birmingham Solihull Mental Health Foundation Trust. This award is being made due to urgent circumstance, with a value of £5,530.00 to be provided between 01/01/2026 and 31/12/2026.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published30 December 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Birmingham and Solihull Mental Health NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Rehabilitation Detoxification.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.