Expired contract
Provision of OLE Switching Resource (Ballast distribution) for Midland Metro Limited (MML)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ELECTRIFICATION CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD
- Value
- GBP 30,570
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 31 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Switching Resources for the Midland Metro Limited (MML) for their Overhead Line system - required for the Ballast distribution ahead of a blockade. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 February 2026
About the buyer
West Midlands Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of OLE Switching Resource (Ballast distribution) for Midland Metro Limited (MML).
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Midlands Combined Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
