Provision of NHS Health Check Training
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Smart Health Solutions
- Value
- GBP 97,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Specialist training services
- Published
- 29 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
North Northamptonshire Council have awarded an external training provider to deliver high-quality, in-person induction and refresher training sessions for NHS Health Checks to GP and community providers. The requirement encompasses the provision of full-day induction training for new clinical and administrative staff, as well as half-day refresher training for existing staff. The Provider is responsible for all aspects of delivery, administration, assessment, and reporting. The service will commence on January 1, 2026, and continue until October 31, 2029, under a flexible framework agreement that consists of three yearly 12-month Call-offs. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
- 80561000 · Health training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of NHS Health Check Training.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
