Expired contract
Greater Essex Mayoral Combined County Authority Target Operating Model
Details
- Buyer
- Essex County Council
- Supplier(s)
- The Berkeley Partnership
- Value
- GBP 36,000
- Topic
- Procurement consultancy services
- Published
- 2 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Professional design of the Target Operating Model for the Greater Essex Mayoral Combined County Authority ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2025
- Completed: Award published2 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 January 2026
About the buyer
Essex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79418000 · Procurement consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Greater Essex Mayoral Combined County Authority Target Operating Model.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Procurement & Procurement Related Services
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Essex County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
