FSCS SS 487 - International Association of Deposit Insurers Membership Subscription
Details
- Value
- GBP 136,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Membership organisation services
- Published
- 30 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
International Association of Deposit Insurers (IADI) Annual Membership Fee FSCS membership of international bodies gives the organisation the opportunity to influence and shape international financial stability standards. Research and analysis produced by international bodies informs FSCS's operational capabilities, risk management framework and horizon scanning function. FSCS's domestic partners, including the PRA and HMT, take a keen interest in our contribution to international institutions and how this informs the work of wider international setting bodies, such as the IMF, the Financial Stability Board and the Bank of International Settlements. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date16 December 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Financial Services Compensation Scheme is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98100000 · Membership organisation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-services-compensation-scheme.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-services-compensation-scheme.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-services-compensation-scheme.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-services-compensation-scheme.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-services-compensation-scheme.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-services-compensation-scheme.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Financial Services Compensation Scheme.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
