FSCS SS 484 Recruitment of Non Executive Directors (NEDS)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sapphire Partners Limited
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 30 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
**** This Notice replaces erroneous notice published for the same contract - Notice identifier: 2025/S 000-086511. This notice corrects the contract title and contract description*** FSCS is seeking to appoint a specialist recruitment agency to lead its search and selection for 2 Non Executive Directors. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date17 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Financial Services Compensation Scheme is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-services-compensation-scheme.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-services-compensation-scheme.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-services-compensation-scheme.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-services-compensation-scheme.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-services-compensation-scheme.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-services-compensation-scheme.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FSCS SS 484 Recruitment of Non Executive Directors (NEDS).
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to FSCS SS 484 Recruitment of Non Executive Directors (NEDS), ranked by notice volume.
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Financial Services Compensation Scheme.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
