Economy and Skills Website Project
Details
- Supplier(s)
- THURSDAY STUDIO WINCHESTER LIMITED
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 29 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Our expanding number of projects require a new public-facing website to showcase the projects, initiatives, and support offered by the Hampshire Economy and Skills Team, including Growth Hub events, skills bootcamps, apprenticeship support, and sector clusters. Due to Devolution and Local Government reform in Hampshire it has been agreed that this website will be created in a portal format to facilitate changes in the future. The website will feature enquiry forms for each section, collecting names, email addresses, contact numbers, and postcodes from the public to assess eligibility for support. All personal data will be securely stored on Evolutive and deleted according to funders retention policies. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date2 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Economy and Skills Website Project.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Economy and Skills Website Project, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,030£73.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
- 513£778.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
