Expired contract
Decommissioning and Disposal of Radiologically Contaminated Fume Cupboards
Details
- Buyer
- NPL Management Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Aurora Health Physics Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 49,878
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 29 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Specialist services to survey, dismantle, package, transport, and dispose of two radiologically contaminated fume cupboards and their associated ventilation extract and drainage systems. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 December 2025
- Completed: Award published29 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 December 2025
About the buyer
NPL Management Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov |
98 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Decommissioning and Disposal of Radiologically Contaminated Fume Cupboards.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NPL Management Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
