DDaT25424 - Procurement of AI Powered Tools and Roll-Out
Details
- Supplier(s)
- WM REPLY LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 833,232.5
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 29 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***PLEASE NOTE THIS IS A NOTIFICATION OF AN AWARDED CONTRACT AND NOT A PROCUREMENT OPPORTUNITY*** This requirement is for the procurement of AI Powered Tools and Roll-out and has been sourced via a longlist shortlist under G-Cloud 14. This contract has an initial value of £754,357.50 excluding VAT with an optional 12 month extension included within the contract of £78,975.00 excluding VAT. The maximum value of this contract is £833,332.50 excluding VAT. Variation 001 - This variation has been put in place to utilise the optional 12 month extension option, this variation also includes utilisation of the optional contingency. The current value of this contract is £833,232.50 excluding VAT.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 December 2025
- Completed: Award published29 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Department for Science Innovation and Technology is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DDaT25424 - Procurement of AI Powered Tools and Roll-Out.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Science Innovation and Technology.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
