CBC-1839-T-LS Domestic Abuse Refuge & Outreached Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 935,802
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 2 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lot 1 - Domestic Abuse Refuges - The provider will deliver a specialist Domestic Abuse refuge service to the residents of two purpose built buildings. The provider will also deliver a housing management service to the buildings and their residents, in partnership with their owner, which is Amplius Housing Group. Lot 2 - Outreached Support - Framework from which staffing and management capacity can be procured as required, towards outreached support and housing management, in a variety of settings and locations. ## Contract award Title: Domestic Abuse Refuges Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1 - Domestic Abuse Refuges
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 December 2025
- Completed: Award published2 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
- 85310000 · Social work services
- 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov |
125 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CBC-1839-T-LS Domestic Abuse Refuge & Outreached Support.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
Supported Accommodation
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
