B975/25 – Provision of Sprinkler Equipment Servicing and Maintenance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Fire Defence Servicing Ltd
- Value
- GBP 189,553
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Firefighting equipment
- Published
- 29 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This notice is a contract details notice for B975/25 – Provision of Sprinkler Equipment Servicing and Maintenance. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
Bridgend County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35111000 · Firefighting equipment
- 35111500 · Fire suppression system
- 44115500 · Sprinkler systems
- 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work
- 45311100 · Electrical wiring work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to B975/25 – Provision of Sprinkler Equipment Servicing and Maintenance.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to B975/25 – Provision of Sprinkler Equipment Servicing and Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bridgend County Borough Council.
- 252£393.7m
- 157£801.1m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
- 81£23.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
