Aubin Solent Area Development
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MICHAEL ANDREW LLOYD T/A AUBIN MAAS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 37,500
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 30 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
As part of the Solent FTZ Programme, Breeze - the Mobility as a Service app was created. Supplier and cost limitations meant that some areas were not explored as expected. One area was accessibility in MaaS. - To fill this knowledge gap, this project aims to implement and expand the Aubin travel intelligence platform across the Solent region. Aubin is a digital tool designed to enhance real-time travel information, journey planning, and accessibility for residents, students, and visitors. It integrates public transport, active travel, and private vehicle data to support sustainable and efficient travel choices. - Once Aubin improvements are completed, the Travel Training teams within Solent local authorities will use the app to train young people who request support with using public transport. - The enhanced Aubin app will be offered to SEN and FE colleges across Portsmouth and Southampton. - Aubin will launch a PR campaign to increase awareness of the Aubin app amongst Solent area residents. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
About the buyer
Portsmouth City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Aubin Solent Area Development.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Aubin Solent Area Development, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Portsmouth City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
