Awarded contract
YAS 01 2024_25 Non-Emergency Patient Transport Framework Agreement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 960,000,000
- Topic
- Ambulance services
- Published
- 25 February 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Non-emergency patient transport Lot 1: Establish a framework for patent transports specifically taxi providers
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 February 2025
About the buyer
Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85143000 · Ambulance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-ambulance-service-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-ambulance-service-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-ambulance-service-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-ambulance-service-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-ambulance-service-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-ambulance-service-nhs-trust.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to YAS 01 2024_25 Non-Emergency Patient Transport Framework Agreement.
Related topics
Topics related to YAS 01 2024_25 Non-Emergency Patient Transport Framework Agreement, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,168£58.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
