Awarded contract
WCC - Access Abacus, Access Synergy Suite and Access Mosaic Case Management and Hosting
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Access Group
- Value
- GBP 8,863,590
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Software-related services
- Published
- 25 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The provision of Health and Social Care Systems and Education Management and Learning Systems via a call off from YPO Framework 1095 - Software Application Solutions.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 December 2024
- Completed: Award published25 February 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 December 2034in 8 years
About the buyer
Warwickshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72260000 · Software-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WCC - Access Abacus, Access Synergy Suite and Access Mosaic Case Management and Hosting.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Warwickshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
