Awarded contract

The wildlife trust Bcnp - Corporate Membership to Wildlife Trust

Details

Value
Pound Sterling (GBP) 1,800
Duration
2 years
Published
1 March 2025

Tender description

Invitation to a minimum of three exclusive events every year Discounts on WT team building Wild Work Days - Corporate Volunteering | Wildlife Trust for Beds Cambs & Northants Discounts on staff activities such as Guided Walks, Workshops, Talks and private events on WT reserves Receipt of WT corporate E-News every three months with updates on WT work and events Company logo and link displayed on WT website to showcase UON support Media exposure opportunities, including social media posts and blogs Listed in WT magazine as a supporter of the Trust which goes out to 40,000+ members Invitation to the Trusts Annual General Meeting

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 March 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 March 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Estates & Campus Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.