Awarded contract

T2609 Provision of Maintenance and Support for the Housing Benefit System for NIHE

Details

Value
GBP 759,329.38
Topic
Custom software development services
Published
25 February 2025

Tender description

Notice of award of a tender for the maintenance and support for the existing housing benefit system for the Northern Ireland Housing Executive to include future legislative changes to the system. Lot 1: Maintenance and support service for the existing housing benefit system for the Northern Ireland Housing Executive to include future legislative changes.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published25 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Belfast City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72230000 · Custom software development services
  • 72262000 · Software development services
  • 72610000 · Computer support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.