Supply & Renewal of Design Software Subscriptions 2025 - 2028
Details
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 28 February 2025
- Submission
- 7 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply & Renewal of Design Software Subscriptions 2025 - 2028 This Invitation to Quote has been produced to enable Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council ("the Authority") to appoint a company ("the Company") with the required economic and financial standing for the Supply & Maintenance of various Autodesk, Trimble & Chaos software subscriptions Additional information: Upload your completed and signed Form of Tender as a pdf (Mandatory) Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 March 2025
About the buyer
Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72246000 · Systems consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply & Renewal of Design Software Subscriptions 2025 - 2028.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Supply & Renewal of Design Software Subscriptions 2025 - 2028, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,469£997.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
