Awarded contract

SDA PDSF Support CAN

Details

Supplier(s)
Deloitte LLP
Value
GBP 597,600
Topic
Human resources management consultancy services
Published
28 February 2025

Tender description

This contract will deliver the necessary support and technical expertise to the Pan Defence Skills Framework on an urgent business critical timeline. Without this intervention teh deployment of this tool for the SDA would be set back significantly and not be exploited in the intended way, causing further cost and impact to the training and development of the agency. Due to the reduced time frame, the authority required the utilisation of key SQEP staff that had the internal familiarisation with the SDA/PDSF and the current position to deliver this output. This was awarded through the CCS framework: Management Consultancy Framework 3. Lot 1: This is consultancy work that provides appropriately SQEP'd support to the implementation of the Pan Defence Skills Framework for the SDA. This is business critical and time sensitive due to the anticipated go-live date. Additional information: This contract will conclude June 2025.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published28 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79414000 · Human resources management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SDA PDSF Support CAN.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SDA PDSF Support CAN, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,068
    £249.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.