Awarded contract

School Counselling

Details

Supplier(s)
Hope in Haringey
Value
GBP 42,000
Topic
Psychiatrist or psychologist services
Published
25 February 2025

Tender description

Hope in Haringey is a partnership with Trailblazer Project to support mental health consultations in 4 local schools.This work has been ongoing for four years and is well -known and used within the specific schools. The provider also runs a youth project and therefore can encourage young people to join its youth centre and therefore obtain further emotional well-being support. The provider employs fully qualified mental health professionals. Lot 1: Description of the services to be provided - Hope in Haringey provides therapuetic counselling in 4 local schools. All of its therapists are registered mental health professionals. It runs a range of other projects and therefore provides considerable added value because it is encourage young people to join its youth club.<br/><br/>We are intending to award a contract to an existing provider following direct award process C<br/><br/>The approximate lifetime value of the contract is £42 000.00<br/><br/>The dates between which the services are intended to be provided is 1st April 2025 - 31st March 2026

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published25 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS North Central London ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85121270 · Psychiatrist or psychologist services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS North Central London ICB.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.