Awarded contract

RM1557.14_Lot3_(G-Cloud)_Digital_Skills Assessment_Strategy

Details

Supplier(s)
Hable
Value
GBP 80,279
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
27 February 2025

Tender description

award of call-off from RM1557.14_Lot3_(G-Cloud) for the provision of a Digital Skills Assessment Strategy. Commencing 27/01/2025 till 26/01/2026. Lot 1: award of call-off from RM1557.14_Lot3_(G-Cloud) for the provision of a Digital Skills Assessment Strategy. Commencing 27/01/2025 till 26/01/2026.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date27 February 2025

About the buyer

Social Care and Social Work Improvement Scotland (Care Inspectorate) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RM1557.14_Lot3_(G-Cloud)_Digital_Skills Assessment_Strategy.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to RM1557.14_Lot3_(G-Cloud)_Digital_Skills Assessment_Strategy, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,030
    £73.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Social Care and Social Work Improvement Scotland (Care Inspectorate).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.