Expired contract
Right Guard Security Uk Ltd on Car Park Roof
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Right Guard Security UK Ltd
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 27 February 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
security guarding cover on the top deck of the multi storey car park at Medway Hospital From 08.00 am 1st January 2025 to 08.00 am Tuesday 1st April 2025 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 February 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 March 2025
About the buyer
Medway NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Right Guard Security Uk Ltd on Car Park Roof.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Right Guard Security Uk Ltd on Car Park Roof, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,202£52.4bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Medway NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 380£5.3bn
- 260£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 230£25.7m
- 228£225.2m
- 219£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
