Awarded contract
Purchase of Real Time Passenger Information Screens
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Vix Technology (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 81,048.64
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Display screens
- Published
- 25 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply and installation of eight real time e-paper battery display screens, into bus shelters at specified locations across North Yorkshire.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 February 2025
- Completed: Award published25 February 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 July 2035in 9 years
About the buyer
North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30231300 · Display screens
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Purchase of Real Time Passenger Information Screens.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
