Awarded contract

Purchase of 14x 3.5 ton Double Cab Multi-purpose Tipper

Details

Supplier(s)
TGS (UK) Ltd
Value
GBP 717,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
25 February 2025

Tender description

To procure fourteen 3.5t Double Cab Multi-purpose tippers, to support a reduction in the maintenance costs for LCC with its current fleet by replacement. This is a call-off from CCS framework 6244

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published25 February 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 January 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Purchase of 14x 3.5 ton Double Cab Multi-purpose Tipper.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Purchase of 14x 3.5 ton Double Cab Multi-purpose Tipper, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.