Awarded contract

PSR Urgent Award - Provision of Plastic Surgery Services for HUTH

Details

Value
GBP 190,000
Topic
Surgical specialist services
Published
26 February 2025

Tender description

PSR Urgent Award - Provision of Plastic Surgery Services for HUTH Lot 1: This notice is to confirm that a contract has been awarded to Hull and East Yorkshire Anaesthetic Syndicated (Hull) Ltd. under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 Urgent Award process.<br/><br/>The contract is an Urgent Award for the provision of Plastic Surgery Services for the period 12/01/2025 to 31/03/2025 with an estimated lifetime value of £190,000 with an option to extend the contract for an additional 3 months to 30/06/2025 which would increase the value to an estimated £350,000 in total if the extension option is exercised.<br/><br/>CPV code 85121300-6 Surgical Specialist Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published26 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hull and East Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85121300 · Surgical specialist services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PSR Urgent Award - Provision of Plastic Surgery Services for HUTH.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.