Awarded contract
Provision of SIP and Inbound Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GAMMA NETWORK SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Value
- Pound Sterling (GBP) 63,455.4
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 24 February 2025
- Source
- uk:bedford
Tender description
SIP active channels, SIP standby channels, CLI flexibility, Inbound rental. 60 month term.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 February 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date24 February 2030in 3 years
About the buyer
Bedford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bedford Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
