Awarded contract

Provision of Financial due diligence

Details

Topic
Legal advisory and information services
Published
24 February 2025

Tender description

Hull City Council (The Authority) is seeking quotes from interested organisations to supply the provision of Financial Due Diligence for loan and grant applications linked to various funding programmes. The RFQ is an open procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence on/around the 10/2/2025 ending by 9/2/2027 with an option to extend for a period of 12 months. The Authority has estimated the value of the Services to be £20,000 per annum. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the (Scope of Works/RFQ documentation). Please ensure all RFQ submission documents are completed as detailed. Incomplete bids will be eliminated from further process.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date24 February 2025

About the buyer

Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79140000 · Legal advisory and information services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Financial due diligence, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.