Provision of a HR, Payroll and L&D System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Specialist Computer Centres PLC
- Value
- GBP 1,344,933.05
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Industry specific software package
- Published
- 28 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice for the provision of a HR, Payroll and L&D System at Nottinghamshire Police for a period of 7 years. The contract was procured via the Procurement Services Framework Y23065 for Software Products and Associated Services. The total contract value over the term will be £1,344,933.05 excl. VAT.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 February 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date27 February 2032in 5 years
About the buyer
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Nottinghamshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-nottinghamshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-nottinghamshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-nottinghamshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-nottinghamshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-nottinghamshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-nottinghamshire.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of a HR, Payroll and L&D System.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police and Crime Commissioner for Nottinghamshire.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
