Awarded contract

Provision of a Finance System

Details

Value
GBP 1,842,860.47
Duration
3 years
Topic
Industry specific software package
Published
27 February 2025

Tender description

This is a contract award notice for the provision of a Finance System at Nottinghamshire Police for a period of 3 years, with the option to extend for 2 periods of 24 months each. The maximum contract length will therefore be 7 years. The contract was procured via the Procurement Services Framework Y23065 for Software Products and Associated Services. The total contract value over the full 7-year term will be £1,842,860.47 excl. VAT.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date28 February 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date27 February 2028in 18 months

About the buyer

The Police and Crime Commissioner for Nottinghamshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of a Finance System.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.