Awarded contract

Oxfordshire County Council (OCC) Traffic Signals

Details

Value
GBP 6,590,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Traffic-signal maintenance services
Published
28 February 2025

Tender description

Oxfordshire County Council's existing traffic signal and systems maintenance contract expires in October 2024. This tender exercise is to provide continuation of this service from that date.\\r\r \\r\r Traffic signal refurbishment program work will also be awarded as part of this contract, along with minor modification work.\\r\r \\r\r Tenderers are invited to tender for the provision of the Service described at Appendix 1 (Specification) for a term of 3 years with an option to extend for a further one year extension dependent on performance.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 March 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 February 2028in 18 months

About the buyer

Oxfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50232200 · Traffic-signal maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Oxfordshire County Council (OCC) Traffic Signals, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Oxfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.