Awarded contract

Occupational Health and Workplace Adjustment Service

Details

Value
GBP 2,800,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Health services
Published
27 February 2025

Tender description

To provide Occupational Health and Workplace Adjustment Services to Bank staff. The Tender was split into two lots, Lot 1 being Occupational Health Services and Lot 2 Workplace Adjustment Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published27 February 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date20 November 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Bank of England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Occupational Health and Workplace Adjustment Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Occupational Health and Workplace Adjustment Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,387
    £24.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bank of England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.