NHSE915 Leasowe Medical Centre APMS, including SAS
Details
- Published
- 24 February 2025
- Submission
- 2 April 2025
- Source
- uk:atamis:dhsc
Tender description
North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is a commissioning support service working for and on behalf of NHS Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board (the Relevant Authority), who are undertaking a competition to commission Leasowe Alternative Provider Medical Services, including Special Allocation Scheme under an Alternative Provider Medical Services contract. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Healthcare Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The contract term is for an initial period of 4 years commencing on 01 April 2026, with an option to extend for a further 3 years, plus the option to extend for an additional 3 years at the discretion of the Relevant Authority and subject to satisfactory contractual and financial performance. The closing date for submission of competition response is by 12 noon on 26 March 2025.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 April 2025
About the buyer
NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to NHSE915 Leasowe Medical Centre APMS, including SAS, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit.
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
