Neutral Agency Vendor - Further Competition ESPO; MSTAR4
Details
- Supplier(s)
- COMENSURA LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 48,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 25 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract award for Managed Temporary Agency Recruitment (MSTAR4) following further competition from ESPO Framework - Lot 1A Neutral Agency Vendor. Contract term is: 1st April 2025 - 31st March 2028 (option to extend to 2031). The contract duration will be for a maximum of six years, covering an initial period of three years plus optional extensions of up to three years, on an annual or agreed period for the extensions (i.e. 3 + 3 total).
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Bracknell Forest Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bracknell-forest-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bracknell-forest-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bracknell-forest-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bracknell-forest-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bracknell-forest-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bracknell-forest-council.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Neutral Agency Vendor - Further Competition ESPO; MSTAR4.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bracknell Forest Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
